spacer image
WelcomeFairs and ShowsPageantsKAFHS Forms
spacer image
spacer image
Pageant Winner Image
Little Miss and Mr. Kentucky County Fair

Kinley Tompkins
Karson Emmons
Year Pageant Winner Fair
2017 KINLEY TOMPKINS BOYLE COUNTY FAIR
2017 KARSON EMMONS BOYLE COUNTY FAIR
2016 WALKER TRAMMEL HENDERSON COUNTY
2016 AMELIA GAIL JONES HENDERSON COUNTY
2015 GABRIELLE RACHELLE KEMP ADAIR COUNTY FAIR
2015 JASPER WILLIAM KEMP ADAIR COUNTY FAIR
2014 CAMDIN ALLY COOPER CASEY COUNTY FAIR
2014 NATHAN ANTLE CASEY COUNTY FAIR
2013 KAYLEIGH CARDER CLARK COUNTY FAIR
2013 ASHTON ARVIN CLARK COUNTY FAIR
2012 TRACE HIGDON TAYLOR COUNTY FAIR
2012 HARPER ANN JOHNSON TAYLOR COUNTY FAIR
2011 KYLIE STANLEY OLDHAM COUNTY
2011 ISAAC STARR OLDHAM COUNTY
2010 KENNADI MAYER PENDLETON COUNTY
2010 NATE GOSNEY PENDLETON COUNTY
2009 EVAN GEORGE DUNAWAY GRANT COUNTY
2009 KASEY MARIE HILL GRANT COUNTY
2008 JAMES DYAN BROWN CASEY COUNTY APPLE FESTIVAL
2008 MCKENZIE MARIE SMITHERS CASEY COUNTY APPLE FESTIVAL
2007 TORI FRENCH UNION COUNTY
2007 HUNTER ROBINSON UNION COUNTY
2006 LATTA-ROSE STINSON HENDERSON COUNTY
2006 ABBOT STINSON HENDERSON COUNTY
2005 ZACHERY GLOVER ADAIR COUNTY
2005 BAILEY GIPSON ADAIR COUNTY
2004 JORDON DECKER GARRARD COUNTY
2004 KYLIE BROCKMAN GARRARD COUNTY
2003 CAROLYN MEFFORD FRANKLIN COUNTY
2003 TUCKER PHELPS FRANKLIN COUNTY
2002 KAYLA NUNN LARUE COUNTY
2002 BRANDON GRAY LARUE COUNTY
2001 BRADY SMITH MEADE COUNTY
2001 REBECCA CLARK MEADE COUNTY
2000 SAWYER STALCUP WESTERN KY STATE FAIR
2000 JAYSIE BETH CAMPBELL WESTERN KY STATE FAIR
1999 KAITLYN ALEXIE MATTINGLY MEADE COUNTY
1999 BLAKE ANDREW TYREE MEADE COUNTY
1998 HALEY WALLS LINCOLN COUNTY
1998 ZACHERY HILL LINCOLN COUNTY
1997 ZACHERY COFFEY WAYNE COUNTY
1997 DAKOTA ROSE WAYNE COUNTY
1996 MCKINLEY STRATTON MERCER COUNTY
1996 MORGAN LEE HICKS MERCER COUNTY
1995 AMANDA FAYE DEBORD GARRARD COUNTY
1995 CODY ALLEN IVES GARRARD COUNTY
1994 RACHEL JOHNSON GEORGETOWN-SCOTT COUNTY
1994 JESSE HAWKINS GEORGETOWN-SCOTT COUNTY
1993 MICHAEL HELPHINSTINE LAWRENCEBURG
1993 WHITNEY RENEE HONAN LAWRENCEBURG
1992 DUSTIN PHILLIPS BARREN COUNTY
1992 MACKENZIE WISE BARREN COUNTY
1991 JACQUELINE EMERSON BARREN COUNTY
1991 JOSEPH BARNES BARREN COUNTY
1990 SAVANNAH WALL MARSHALL COUNTY
1990 CODY ALLEN CAPS MARSHALL COUNTY
1989 BLAKE BONDURANT UNION COUNTY
1989 DRUANNE GREENWELL UNION COUNTY
1988 CLINTON SILVERS HENRY COUNTY
1988 TARA ELIZABETH BERRY HENRY COUNTY
1987 TERRA LEE DUNN BALLARD COUNTY
1987 TIMOTHY PAUL LOGSDON BALLARD COUNTY
1986 JACLYN SUE MARTIN BARREN COUNTY
1986 KYLE GETTINGS BARREN COUNTY
1985 DONALD BRYAN SMITH NELSON COUNTY
1985 NATALIE LORREN SMITH NELSON COUNTY
1984 KEVIN PRIDE UNION COUNTY
1984 BARBIE TROWBRIDGE UNION COUNTY
1983 KRISTIE LOWE WAYNE COUNTY
1983 JOSH CRABTREE WAYNE COUNTY
1982 KELLY NICOLE HICKS EWING-FLEMING COUNTY FAIR
1982 AARON I. MASSEY EWING-FLEMING COUNTY FAIR
Quick Links


KY Department of Agriculture Logo
Programs
Fairs
Forms

The Bluegrass Horseman Logo

2015 Kentucky State Fair
spacer image